Latest news
Advertisement

Jülem Yacht

The 38m Jülem yacht (ex: Julem I) was built in 2013 by Vicem. She features an exterior design by Mulder Design and Vicem and an interior by Vicem. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Julem I

Dimensions

Overall length 38.38m (125'11")
Length at waterline 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 8.21m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.32m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 345
Full load displacement 209

Build

Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Mulder Design
exterior Mulder Design
exterior Vicem Yachts
interior Vicem Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,440L (8,041.396g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 38.38m Vicem motor yacht Jülem is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jülem yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.38m Vicem motor yacht Jülem is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Jülem yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Julem I in Gocek

All Vicem yachts (5)