SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Julia Dorothy Yacht

The 32m Julia Dorothy yacht (ex: Huey's Island) was built in 2008 by Johnson. She features an exterior design by Dixon and an interior by Dixon. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Huey's Island

Dimensions

Overall length 31.99m (104'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 115

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /1150 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,150L (4,002.206g)
Water capacity 2,270L (599.67g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Reel Deal Yachts

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Reel Deal Yachts
Advertisement

Photos

Julia Dorothy in Newport

All Johnson yachts (16)

Johnson yachts for sale (9)