SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Julie Yacht

The 25m Julie yacht (ex: Moneypenny) was built in 2010 by Pershing. She features an exterior design by Fulvio de Simoni and an interior by Fulvio de Simoni. She cruises at 39 knots and reaches a top speed of 49.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Moneypenny

Dimensions

Overall length 24.51m (80'5")
Beam 5.51m (18'1")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 111
Full load displacement 63

Build

Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 49.0 kn
Cruise speed 39.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,950L (1,571.823g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Julie yacht running

All Pershing yachts (46)

Pershing yachts for sale (29)