SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Julie M Yacht

The 30.78m Julie M yacht (ex: Mar Azul ) was built in 2014 by Kha Shing Enterprises Co.. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Mar Azul
Sassy

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 146

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Jack Hargrave
exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1268 1700 2
Total 2535 3400

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Mar Azul in FLIBS 2016
Mar Azul in FLIBS 2016

All Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts (30)

Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts for sale (21)