Jumbo Yacht
1/13
Jumbo yacht cruising
Jumbo yacht saloon0
Jumbo yacht saloon
Jumbo yacht deck0

Jumbo Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Moonen Yachts
  |  1990

Jumbo Yacht Overview

About Jumbo Yacht

Jumbo is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Moonen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Jumbo in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Jumbo features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design and interior design by Moonen Yachts. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Jumbo, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members, including the ship's captain. Jumbo has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Jumbo, is listed at number 8882. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Moonen Yachts. Jumbo's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 13 photos of the yacht, Jumbo, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Jumbo is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Jumbo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Jumbo Yacht Sales Info

The 25.7m Moonen Yachts motor yacht Jumbo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Jumbo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Jumbo Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.7 m
beam
6.2 m
draught max.
2.6 m
gross tonnage
116

build

port
's-Hertogenbosch
country
Netherlands
year
1990

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Libertas, Jumbo VI, Marly Queen
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
2
crew cabins
1

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.5 kn
speed/range
10.5/3000 n/M
fuel capacity
15,000 L
water capacity
3,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 183 TE91
type
Diesel
power
304 kW | 408 HP
count
2
total power output
608 kW | 816 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.