SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Juna Too Yacht

The 42.6m Juna Too yacht (ex: Lady Trudy) was built in 2011 by CRN. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 13.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.4 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-11 Lady Trudy

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Length at waterline 36.15m (118'7")
Beam 8.65m (28'5")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 456

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.4 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 11,889L (3,140.741g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 C Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 42.6m CRN motor yacht Juna Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Juna Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.6m CRN motor yacht Juna Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Juna Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Juna Too running
Juna Too running

All CRN yachts (47)

CRN yachts for sale (15)