Juneluck
Ex: White Rabbit, Lady Columbo, Ladina, Bullish, and Odyssey
In operation
Length
41.0m
Volume
339 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Juneluck Yacht

Juneluck is a motor yacht with a length of 41.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Juneluck in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.76m and a volume of 339 GT.

The Juneluck, previously named Odyssey, Bullish, Ladina, Lady Columbo, White Rabbit, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Larvor, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Juneluck, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Juneluck. The yacht Juneluck has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 40,950 liters of fuel on board, and 11,020 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Juneluck superyacht is listed as number 1898th. She is the 153rd-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Juneluck is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Juneluck, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.

Juneluck is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Juneluck was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 497 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Juneluck has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-10-6 2014-11-7 Odyssey
2005 2010-10-6 Bullish
1989 2005 Ladina
Lady Columbo
White Rabbit

Dimensions

Overall length 41.0m (134'6")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.76m (9'1")
Gross tonnage 339

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,950L (10,817.843g)
Water capacity 11,020L (2,911.175g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508 DITA Diesel 578 775 2
Total 1156 1550

Sales info

The 41.0m Feadship motor yacht Juneluck is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Juneluck yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.0m Feadship motor yacht Juneluck is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Juneluck yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement