Junestar
Ex: Aquajoy, Juneluck, and Good Bye
For sale
In operation
Length
37.0m
Volume
261 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Junestar Yacht

Junestar is a motor yacht with a length of 37.0m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Junestar in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 261 GT.

The Junestar, previously named Good Bye, Juneluck, Aquajoy, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Junestar, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Junestar. The yacht Junestar has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 45,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Junestar superyacht is listed as number 2770th. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Junestar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Junestar, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Junestar is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence. There are currently 1748 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Junestar was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 162 yachts that were sold in 2002. It is not known if yacht Junestar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-11 2017-7 Good Bye
2002-8 2014-11 Juneluck
1992-6 2002-8 Aquajoy

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 261

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1641 2201 2
Total 3283 4402

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Junestar yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Junestar yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement