Just Another Toy
Ex: Sea Ark
In operation
Length
25.5m
Volume
96 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Just Another Toy Yacht

Just Another Toy is a motor yacht with a length of 25.5m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Just Another Toy in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 5.74m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 96 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sea Ark, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., while her interior was penned by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Just Another Toy, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Just Another Toy. The Princess 82 yacht Just Another Toy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Just Another Toy superyacht is listed as number 8055th. She is the 110th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 82 yacht Just Another Toy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Just Another Toy.

Just Another Toy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Princess 82 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Princess 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Just Another Toy was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1307 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Just Another Toy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Ark

Dimensions

Overall length 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 5.74m (18'10")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 96
Full load displacement 55

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1212 1625 2
Total 2424 3250

Sales info

The 25.5m Princess motor yacht Just Another Toy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Just Another Toy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.5m Princess motor yacht Just Another Toy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Just Another Toy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement