Just Lucky II
Ex: Dolce Far Niente II , Mr. Lucky II, L.T. Sea , Rainmaker, and Via Kassablanca
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
181 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Westship🇺🇸

Just Lucky II Yacht

Just Lucky II is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Westship from United States who delivered superyacht Just Lucky II in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 181 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Via Kassablanca, Rainmaker, L.T. Sea, Mr. Lucky II, Dolce Far Niente II, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Just Lucky II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Just Lucky II. The Westship 106 yacht Just Lucky II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,900 liters of fuel on board, and 3,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Just Lucky II superyacht is listed as number 4339th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Westship. The owner of Westship 106 yacht Just Lucky II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007.

Just Lucky II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Westship 106 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Westship 106 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Just Lucky II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Via Kassablanca
Rainmaker
L.T. Sea
Mr. Lucky II
Dolce Far Niente II

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 181

Build

Builder Westship Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,900L (4,992.851g)
Water capacity 3,200L (845.35g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TE94 Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht Just Lucky II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Just Lucky II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Westship motor yacht Just Lucky II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Just Lucky II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement