Just Sayin'
Ex: Katharine, Sandra Lynn, Crili, and M4
For sale
In operation
Length
40.23m
Volume
383 GT
Year
1999
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Just Sayin' Yacht

Just Sayin' is a motor yacht with a length of 40.23m. The yacht's builder is Trident from United States who delivered superyacht Just Sayin' in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 8.66m, a draft of 2.21m and a volume of 383 GT.

The Just Sayin', previously named M4, Crili, Sandra Lynn, Katharine, features exterior design by Carr Design, while her interior was penned by Dalton Designs Inc. and VM Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Hydro Tec S.r.l.. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Just Sayin', and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Just Sayin'. The yacht Just Sayin' has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Just Sayin' superyacht is listed as number 1973rd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Trident. The owner of yacht Just Sayin' is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Just Sayin', and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Just Sayin' is currently for sale at an asking price of with Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.. There are currently 2344 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Just Sayin' was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 896 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Just Sayin' has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Upcoming shows

Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show
2021
27 Oct - 31 Oct, 2021
United States๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

Previous names

From To Name
2021-3 M4
Crili
Sandra Lynn
Katharine

Dimensions

Overall length 40.23m (131'12")
Beam 8.66m (28'5")
Draught max. 2.21m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 383

Build

Builder Trident
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 537 720 2
Total 1074 1440

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Just Sayin' yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Just Sayin' yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement