SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Justa Delia Yacht

The 44.2m Justa Delia yacht (ex: Libra Star) was built in 2008 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Libra Star

Dimensions

Overall length 44.2m (145'0")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 2.65m (8'8")
Gross tonnage 456

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 67,000L (17,699.524g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 44.2m Benetti motor yacht Justa Delia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Justa Delia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.2m Benetti motor yacht Justa Delia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Justa Delia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

yacht in Rubis Channel Islands
Justa Delia in Amsterdam Noord

All Benetti yachts (189)

Benetti yachts for sale (68)

Ex: Happy Hour, Happy Day, Natalita, Spirit of Argentina, Star of Antigua, Spirit of Africa, Valseb, and Bamara
In operation
Length
31.5m
Volume
169 GT
Year
1969
View
For sale
Asking price