K
Ex: C'est La Vie Deux, C'est La Vie, Christine, and Anabash
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

K Yacht

K is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht K in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Anabash, Christine, C'est La Vie, C'est La Vie Deux, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht K, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of K. The yacht K has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,065 liters of fuel on board, and 3,785 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, K superyacht is listed as number 5429th. She is the 86th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht K is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht K, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10555 refits worldwide.

K is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht K was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht K has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Anabash
Christine
C'est La Vie
C'est La Vie Deux

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,065L (8,999.019g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement