Kabir
Ex: Forever One and Happy Day
For sale
In operation
Length
39.65m
Volume
303 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kabir Yacht

The 40m Kabir yacht (ex: Happy Day) was built in 2007 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Luxury Projects. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-8 Happy Day
Forever One

Dimensions

Overall length 39.65m (130'1")
Length at waterline 34.5m (113'2")
Beam 7.76m (25'6")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 303

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 90,840L (23,997.384g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2752 3690 2
Total 5503 7380

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kabir yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kabir yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement