Kaderim 9
Ex: Deluxia
In operation
Length
24.3m
Volume
85 GT
Year
2008
Built by
SES🇹🇷

Kaderim 9 Yacht

Kaderim 9 is a motor yacht with a length of 24.3m. The yacht's builder is SES from Turkey who delivered superyacht Kaderim 9 in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 5.6m, a draft of 1.87m and a volume of 85 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Deluxia, features exterior design by SES Yachts, with naval architecture by SES Yachts. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kaderim 9, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Kaderim 9. The yacht Kaderim 9 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/600 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kaderim 9 superyacht is listed as number 9179th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by SES. The owner of yacht Kaderim 9 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Kaderim 9.

Kaderim 9 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kaderim 9 was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 917 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Kaderim 9 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Deluxia

Dimensions

Overall length 24.3m (79'9")
Length at waterline 21.65m (71'0")
Beam 5.6m (18'4")
Draught max. 1.87m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 85

Build

Builder SES Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval SES Yachts
Exterior SES Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Turkish lloyd
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/600 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 24.3m SES motor yacht Kaderim 9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kaderim 9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.3m SES motor yacht Kaderim 9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kaderim 9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement