Kala
Ex: Shabby
In operation
Length
29.1m
Volume
168 GT
Year
2019
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Kala Yacht

Kala is a motor yacht with a length of 29.1m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Kala in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.07m, a draft of 2.06m and a volume of 168 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Shabby, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Salvagni Architetti, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kala, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Kala. The Azimut Grande 30 Metri yacht Kala has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kala superyacht is listed as number 5873rd. She is the 210th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut Grande 30 Metri yacht Kala is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Kala.

Kala is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Azimut Grande 30 Metri yachts for sale in the world and 11 Azimut Grande 30 Metri yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Kala was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1242 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Kala has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 2021 Shabby

Dimensions

Overall length 29.1m (95'6")
Length at waterline 23.98m (78'8")
Beam 7.07m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 168
Full load displacement 111

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /350 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M84 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 29.1m Azimut motor yacht Kala is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kala yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.1m Azimut motor yacht Kala is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kala yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement