Kaldari
Ex: Happy Days
In operation
Length
32.68m
Volume
211 GT
Year
2014

Kaldari Yacht

Kaldari is a motor yacht with a length of 32.68m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Kaldari in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.13m, a draft of 1.78m and a volume of 211 GT.

The Kaldari, previously named Happy Days, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , while her interior was penned by Gulf Craft , with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kaldari, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Kaldari. The Majesty 105 yacht Kaldari has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 19.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,141 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kaldari superyacht is listed as number 4364th. She is the 45th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 105 yacht Kaldari is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Kaldari is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Majesty 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Kaldari was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Kaldari has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2021 Happy Days

Dimensions

Overall length 32.68m (107'3")
Length at waterline 26.63m (87'4")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 211

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Umm al-Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Gulf Craft
Exterior Gulf Craft
Interior Gulf Craft

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,141L (3,999.828g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1924 2
Total 2869 3848

Sales info

The 32.68m Gulf Craft motor yacht Kaldari is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kaldari yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.68m Gulf Craft motor yacht Kaldari is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kaldari yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement