SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Kaleen Yacht

The 33m Kaleen yacht (ex: Brownies III) was built in 1983 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Brownies III

Dimensions

Overall length 33.44m (109'9")
Length at waterline 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 185

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,350L (6,696.76g)
Water capacity 8,330L (2,200.553g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 92 TI Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

The 33.44m Broward motor yacht Kaleen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kaleen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.44m Broward motor yacht Kaleen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kaleen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kaleen in the Caribbean

All Broward yachts (65)

Broward yachts for sale (50)