SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Kaleen Yacht

The 34.1m Kaleen yacht (ex: Dreams) was built in 2008 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Dreams

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Kaleen yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Kaleen yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Dreams yacht leaving the marina

All Westport yachts (102)

Westport yachts for sale (30)