Kalisa Yacht
1/11
Kalisa yacht anchored
Kalisa yacht saloon0
Kalisa yacht saloon
Kalisa yacht anchored 0

Kalisa Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2009

Kalisa Yacht Overview

About Kalisa Yacht

Kalisa is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti Sail Division from Italy, who launched Kalisa in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m and a draught of m.


Kalisa features exterior design by Riccardo Paoli and interior design by Riccardo Paoli. Kalisa has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Kalisa, is listed at number 6948. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Benetti Sail Division. Kalisa's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 11 photos of the yacht, Kalisa.


Kalisa is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Kalisa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Kalisa Yacht is for sale

Kalisa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Kalisa Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
28.3 m
beam
6.4 m
draught max.
2.1 m
gross tonnage
N/A

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2009

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
La Chilonga II
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
10.0/2500 n/M
fuel capacity
25,000 L
water capacity
5,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
type
Diesel
power
451 kW | 605 HP
count
2
total power output
902 kW | 1,210 HP