SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Kaos Yacht

The 37m Kaos yacht (ex: Anastasia M) was built in 2010 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-7 2016-6-21 Anastasia M

Dimensions

Overall length 37.2m (122'1")
Beam 9.2m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 308
Full load displacement 184

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1211 1624 2
Total 2422 3248

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Kaos yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

All Sanlorenzo yachts (183)

Sanlorenzo yachts for sale (63)