Karanita
Ex: Nick of Time
For sale
In operation
Length
25.63m
Volume
69 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹
Asking price

Karanita Yacht

Karanita is a motor yacht with a length of 25.63m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Karanita in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 5.89m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 69 GT.

The Karanita , previously named Nick of Time, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, while her interior was penned by Maiora, with naval architecture by Roberto Del Re. Up to 3 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Karanita The yacht Karanita has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Karanita superyacht is listed as number 8049th. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of yacht Karanita is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Karanita .

Karanita is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2195 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Australian Superyacht Rendezvous. It is not known if yacht Karanita has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nick of Time

Dimensions

Overall length 25.63m (84'1")
Length at waterline 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 5.89m (19'4")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 69
Full load displacement 50

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Roberto Del Re
Exterior Roberto Del Re
Interior Maiora

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 3
Guest cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M92 Diesel 1120 1502 2
Total 2240 3004

Sales info

Asking price

Karanita yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Karanita yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement