Karayel
Ex: Nassica A. and Nuria
For sale
In operation
Length
29.44m
Volume
141 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Astondoa🇪🇸
Asking price
VAT Paid

Karayel Yacht

Karayel is a motor yacht with a length of 29.44m. The yacht's builder is Astondoa from Spain who delivered superyacht Karayel in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 141 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Nuria, Nassica A., features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros). Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Karayel, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Karayel. The Astondoa 95 GLX yacht Karayel has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,700 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Karayel superyacht is listed as number 5725th. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Astondoa. The owner of Astondoa 95 GLX yacht Karayel is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Karayel. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012 Spain. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9222 refits worldwide.

Karayel is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Astondoa 95 GLX yachts for sale in the world and 9 Astondoa 95 GLX yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Karayel was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Karayel has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-1 Nuria
Nassica A.

Dimensions

Overall length 29.44m (96'7")
Length at waterline 28.95m (94'12")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros)
Port Santa Pola (Alicante)
Country Spain
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,700L (3,090.812g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 969 1300 3
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Karayel yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Karayel yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement