Karianna
Ex: Lady Michelle
For sale
In operation
Length
54.0m
Volume
681 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Karianna Yacht

Karianna is a motor yacht with a length of 54.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Karianna in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 9.6m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 681 GT.

The Karianna, previously named Lady Michelle, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Karianna, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Karianna. The yacht Karianna has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.5 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht carries 73,743 liters of fuel on board, and 15,186 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Karianna superyacht is listed as number 717th. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Karianna is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Karianna, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Karianna is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Karianna was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 575 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Karianna has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Michelle

Dimensions

Overall length 54.0m (177'2")
Beam 9.6m (31'6")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 681
Full load displacement 615

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 73,743L (19,480.836g)
Water capacity 15,186L (4,011.716g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1764 2365 2
Total 3527 4730

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Karianna yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Karianna yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement