Karina Jean
Ex: Anchor W
For sale
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
198 GT
Year
1997
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Karina Jean Yacht

Karina Jean is a motor yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is Crescent Custom from Canada who delivered superyacht Karina Jean in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.55m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 198 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Anchor W, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Karina Jean, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Karina Jean. The yacht Karina Jean has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,600 liters of fuel on board, and 3,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Karina Jean superyacht is listed as number 3344th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Crescent Custom. The owner of yacht Karina Jean is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Karina Jean, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Karina Jean is currently for sale at an asking price of with Crow's Nest Yachts. There are currently 2343 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Karina Jean was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 538 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Karina Jean has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Anchor W

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Beam 7.55m (24'9")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 198
Net tonnage 59

Build

Builder Crescent Custom Yachts
Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,600L (6,498.631g)
Water capacity 3,800L (1,003.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Karina Jean yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Karina Jean yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement