Karma
Ex: Oktana and Christianna YCG
For sale
In operation
Length
29.7m
Volume
161 GT
Year
1987
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Karma Yacht

Karma is a motor yacht with a length of 29.7m. The yacht's builder is Picchiotti from Italy who delivered superyacht Karma in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 161 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Christianna YCG, Oktana, features exterior design by Picchiotti, with naval architecture by Picchiotti. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Karma, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Karma. The yacht Karma has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Karma superyacht is listed as number 5828th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Picchiotti. The owner of yacht Karma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Karma, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Karma is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moravia Yachting. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Karma was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Karma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-12 Christianna YCG
Oktana

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 161
Full load displacement 114

Build

Builder Picchiotti
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Picchiotti
Exterior Picchiotti

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Karma yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Karma yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement