Kateera
Ex: Heartbeat
In operation
Length
24.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
2007
Built by
Claasen🇳🇱

Kateera Yacht

Kateera is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.0m. The yacht's builder is Claasen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Kateera in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 5.62m, a draft of 2.8m.

The Kateera, previously named Heartbeat, features exterior design by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., while her interior was penned by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., with naval architecture by Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kateera, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Kateera. The yacht Kateera has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine. The yacht carries 2,300 liters of fuel on board, and 1,350 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kateera superyacht is listed as number 8923rd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Claasen. The owner of yacht Kateera is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Kateera, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Kateera is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Kateera was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 815 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Kateera has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Heartbeat

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Length at waterline 16.48m (54'1")
Beam 5.62m (18'5")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Full load displacement 52

Build

Builder Claasen Shipyards
Port Zaandam
Country Netherlands
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyds Ships
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 452m2
Fuel capacity 2,300L (607.596g)
Water capacity 1,350L (356.632g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger Diesel 149 200 1
Total 149 200

Sales info

The 24.0m Claasen sailing yacht Kateera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kateera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.0m Claasen sailing yacht Kateera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kateera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement