Katerina P
Ex: Carol, Kos, Tabata, and Fifth Avenue
In operation
Length
33.0m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2008

Katerina P Yacht

Katerina P is a motor yacht with a length of 33.0m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Katerina P in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Fifth Avenue, Tabata, Kos, Carol, features exterior design by Della Role Design, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Katerina P, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Katerina P. The Sanlorenzo 108 yacht Katerina P has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,936 liters of fuel on board, and 2,487 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Katerina P superyacht is listed as number 4032nd. She is the 117th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 108 yacht Katerina P is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Katerina P, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Katerina P is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sanlorenzo 108 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Sanlorenzo 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Katerina P was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1242 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Katerina P has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2021-6 Fifth Avenue
2016-5 Tabata
Kos
Carol

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 28.88m (94'9")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,936L (4,209.845g)
Water capacity 2,487L (656.996g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Katerina P is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Katerina P yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Katerina P is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Katerina P yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement