SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Katia Yacht

The 40m Katia yacht (ex: K) was built in 2015 by Columbus Yachts. She features an exterior design by Hydro Tec and an interior by Hot Lab. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-7 2020-10 K
2017-6 2017-7 Mia K
2015-9 2017-6 Divine

Dimensions

Overall length 40.1m (131'7")
Length at waterline 36.4m (119'5")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 395
Full load displacement 216
Light load displacement 187

Build

Port Naples
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Hydro Tec S.r.l.
exterior Hydro Tec S.r.l.
interior Hot Lab

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 41,800L (11,042.39g)
Water capacity 6,400L (1,690.701g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1471 1973 2
Total 2943 3946

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Katia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

All Columbus Yachts yachts (4)