SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Kauris II Yacht

The 24m Kauris II yacht (ex: Ippogrifo II ) was built in 1998 by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. She features an exterior design by Wally and an interior by Studio Castellini. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Ippogrifo II

Dimensions

Overall length 24.31m (79'9")
Beam 5.92m (19'5")
Draught max. 3.65m (11'12")
Full load displacement 34

Build

Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval German Frers
exterior Wally
interior Studio Castellini

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 308m2
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,000L (264.172g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 6BTA5.9M2 Diesel 186 250 1
Total 186 250

Sales info

The 24.31m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Kauris II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kauris II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.31m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard sailing yacht Kauris II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kauris II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard yachts (38)

Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard yachts for sale (9)