Kavita
Ex: Plan B
For sale
In operation
Length
27.03m
Volume
144 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kavita Yacht

Kavita is a motor yacht with a length of 27.03m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Kavita in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.73m, a draft of 2.03m and a volume of 144 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Plan B, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kavita, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Kavita. The Ferretti 881 yacht Kavita has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,321 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kavita superyacht is listed as number 6789th. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti 881 yacht Kavita is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Kavita.

Kavita is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 7 Ferretti 881 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Ferretti 881 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Kavita was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Kavita has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Plan B

Dimensions

Overall length 27.03m (88'8")
Length at waterline 22.16m (72'8")
Beam 6.73m (22'1")
Draught max. 2.03m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 144
Net tonnage 43
Full load displacement 82

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/300 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,321L (348.971g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1514 2030 2
Total 3028 4060

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kavita yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kavita yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement