Latest news
Advertisement

Kay Yacht

The 122m Kay yacht (ex: Vladimir Chivilikhin) was built in 1989 by Stocznia im Komuny Paryskiej.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Vladimir Chivilikhin

Dimensions

Overall length 122.0m (400'3")
Original length overall 91.0m (298'7")
Gross tonnage 6273

Build

Port Gdynia
Country Poland
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel, Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 122.0m Stocznia im Komuny Paryskiej motor yacht Kay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 122.0m Stocznia im Komuny Paryskiej motor yacht Kay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement