Kaycee
Ex: Charlie Grace
In operation
Length
35.13m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2016

Kaycee Yacht

Kaycee is a motor yacht with a length of 35.13m. The yacht's builder is President Boat International Co., from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Kaycee in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.21m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 178 GT.

The Kaycee, previously named Charlie Grace, features exterior design by President Boat International Co., Ltd., with naval architecture by President Boat International Co., Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kaycee, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Kaycee. The yacht Kaycee has a grp hull and grp superstructure. The yacht carries 22,712 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kaycee superyacht is listed as number 3286th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by President Boat International Co.,. The owner of yacht Kaycee is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Kaycee.

Kaycee is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kaycee was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Kaycee has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-10 Charlie Grace

Dimensions

Overall length 35.13m (115'3")
Length at waterline 30.25m (99'3")
Beam 7.21m (23'8")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 137

Build

Builder President Boat International Co., Ltd.
Port Tainan City
Country Taiwan
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,712L (5,999.874g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 35.13m President Boat International Co., motor yacht Kaycee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kaycee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.13m President Boat International Co., motor yacht Kaycee is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kaycee yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement