SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Kaylianna Marie Yacht

The 25m Kaylianna Marie yacht (ex: Our Way ) was built in 2006 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Horizon and an interior by Horizon. She cruises at 21 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Our Way

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Length at waterline 20.36m (66'10")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 96
Full load displacement 67

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Horizon Yachts
exterior Horizon Yachts
interior Horizon Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,085L (2,400.003g)
Water capacity 1,589L (419.769g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Kaylianna Marie yacht in Florida

All Horizon yachts (75)

Horizon yachts for sale (37)