Keewaydin Yacht
1/1

Keewaydin Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1995

Keewaydin Yacht Overview

About Keewaydin Yacht

Keewaydin is a sailing yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson Yachts from United States, who launched Keewaydin in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Keewaydin features exterior design by John G. Alden and interior design by John Munford Design. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Keewaydin, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Keewaydin has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Keewaydin, is listed at number 4527. She is the 54th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson Yachts. Keewaydin's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Keewaydin is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Keewaydin has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Keewaydin Yacht Sales Info

The 32.92m Palmer Johnson Yachts sailing yacht Keewaydin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Keewaydin yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Keewaydin Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
32.92 m
beam
7.0 m
draught max.
5.55 m
gross tonnage
114

build

port
Sturgeon Bay, WI
country
United States
year
1995

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Nazenin III
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
N/A
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
14.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
13,250 L
water capacity
7,570 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
type
Diesel
power
350 kW | 469 HP
count
1
total power output
350 kW | 469 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.