Kefi
Ex: Benalex, Soul Seeker, and Moliver
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
160 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kefi Yacht

Kefi is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Kefi in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 160 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Moliver, Soul Seeker, Benalex, features exterior design by Ken Freivokh Design, while her interior was penned by Ken Freivokh Design, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kefi, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Kefi. The Sunseeker 105 yacht Kefi has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,020 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kefi superyacht is listed as number 4569th. She is the 124th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 105 yacht Kefi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Kefi, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Kefi is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2086 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sunseeker 105 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Kefi was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1346 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Kefi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moliver
Soul Seeker
Benalex

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 160
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,020L (2,382.831g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 2685 3601 2
Total 5371 7202

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kefi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kefi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement