Latest news
Advertisement

Kefi Yacht

The 39m Kefi yacht (ex: Chiqui) was built in 2011 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker. She reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2017-8 Chiqui

Dimensions

Overall length 39.11m (128'4")
Length at waterline 31.19m (102'4")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 338
Full load displacement 200

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2011

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sunseeker
exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 23,080L (6,097.09g)
Water capacity 4,950L (1,307.651g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93 Diesel 2340 3138 2
Total 4680 6276

Sales info

The 39.11m Sunseeker motor yacht Kefi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kefi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.11m Sunseeker motor yacht Kefi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kefi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Chiqui in Monaco
Chiqui in Sunny Island

All Sunseeker yachts (210)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (127)