Keiki Kai
Ex: Fortuna
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Keiki Kai Yacht

Keiki Kai is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Keiki Kai in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 1.79m and a volume of 193 GT.

The Keiki Kai, previously named Fortuna, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Keiki Kai, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Keiki Kai. The Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Keiki Kai has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.2 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.2 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,284 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Keiki Kai superyacht is listed as number 5597th. She is the 279th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Keiki Kai is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Keiki Kai, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Keiki Kai is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Keiki Kai was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 384 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Keiki Kai has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fortuna

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 152

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.2 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 5,284L (1,395.885g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Keiki Kai is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Keiki Kai yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Keiki Kai is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Keiki Kai yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement