Kelly Ann
Ex: Incontatto and Lulu
For sale
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
210 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kelly Ann Yacht

Kelly Ann is a motor yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Kelly Ann in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 210 GT.

The Kelly Ann, previously named Lulu, Incontatto, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kelly Ann, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Kelly Ann. The Benetti Tradition Supreme 108 yacht Kelly Ann has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kelly Ann superyacht is listed as number 4111th. She is the 239th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Tradition Supreme 108 yacht Kelly Ann is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Kelly Ann, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Kelly Ann is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Tradition Supreme 108 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Benetti Tradition Supreme 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Kelly Ann was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Kelly Ann has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-10 Lulu
Incontatto

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 210
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,500L (5,679.698g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 735 986 2
Total 1471 1972

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kelly Ann yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Kelly Ann yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement