Kelpie of Falmouth
Ex: Hopeful and Kelpie
In operation
Length
24.0m
Volume
- GT
Year
1928

Kelpie of Falmouth Yacht

Kelpie of Falmouth is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.0m. The yacht's builder is Harvey F Gamage from United States who delivered superyacht Kelpie of Falmouth in 1928. The superyacht has a beam of 4.5m, a draft of 2.9m.

The Kelpie of Falmouth, previously named Kelpie, Hopeful,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kelpie of Falmouth The yacht Kelpie of Falmouth has a wood hull and wood superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kelpie of Falmouth superyacht is listed as number 8767th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Harvey F Gamage. The owner of yacht Kelpie of Falmouth is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Kelpie of Falmouth. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014 United Kingdom. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in United Kingdom and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9973 refits worldwide.

Kelpie of Falmouth is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Kelpie of Falmouth was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Kelpie of Falmouth has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1934 2012 Kelpie
1928 1934 Hopeful

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Length on deck 19.81m (64'12")
Length at waterline 15.0m (49'3")
Beam 4.5m (14'9")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")

Build

Builder Harvey F Gamage
Port South Bristol ME
Country United States
Year 1928

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Sales info

The 24.0m Harvey F Gamage sailing yacht Kelpie of Falmouth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kelpie of Falmouth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.0m Harvey F Gamage sailing yacht Kelpie of Falmouth is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kelpie of Falmouth yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement