SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Kemosabe Yacht

The 24m Kemosabe yacht (ex: Lady Leah) was built in 2003 by Lazzara. She features an exterior design by Lazzara and an interior by Lazzara. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Leah
Hail Mary
Sojourn

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.12m (20'1")
Draught max. 1.63m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 122

Build

Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

not_specified Lazzara Yachts
exterior Lazzara Yachts
interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,515L (400.221g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
IYC

Kemosabe yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
IYC

Kemosabe yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Lady Leah in marina
Kemosabe yacht cruising

All Lazzara yachts (24)

Lazzara yachts for sale (14)