Kenayl
Ex: Concerto and Pearl Concerto
In operation
Length
29.57m
Volume
99 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Kenayl Yacht

Kenayl is a motor yacht with a length of 29.57m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Kenayl in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 99 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pearl Concerto, Concerto, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kenayl , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Kenayl. The yacht Kenayl has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 17.0/700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kenayl superyacht is listed as number 5962nd. She is the 213th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Kenayl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Kenayl .

Kenayl is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kenayl was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 916 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Kenayl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pearl Concerto
Concerto

Dimensions

Overall length 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 99
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Avigliana, Torino
Country Italy
Year 1992

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 17.0/700 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 396 TB93 Diesel 969 1300 2
Total 1939 2600

Sales info

The 29.57m Azimut motor yacht Kenayl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kenayl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.57m Azimut motor yacht Kenayl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Kenayl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement