Kentucky Belle
Ex: After You and Diamond Lady
For sale
In operation
Length
28.68m
Volume
144 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Horizon🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kentucky Belle Yacht

Kentucky Belle is a motor yacht with a length of 28.68m. The yacht's builder is Horizon from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Kentucky Belle in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.53m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 144 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Diamond Lady, After You, features exterior design by Horizon Yachts, with naval architecture by John H.V. Lindblom. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kentucky Belle, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Kentucky Belle. The Horizon Elegance 98 yacht Kentucky Belle has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 1,703 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kentucky Belle superyacht is listed as number 6213th. She is the 58th-largest yacht built by Horizon. The owner of Horizon Elegance 98 yacht Kentucky Belle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Kentucky Belle. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Kentucky Belle is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Horizon Elegance 98 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Horizon Elegance 98 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Kentucky Belle was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Kentucky Belle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Diamond Lady
After You

Dimensions

Overall length 28.68m (94'1")
Beam 6.53m (21'5")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 144

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 1,703L (449.885g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kentucky Belle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Kentucky Belle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement