Keri Lee III
Ex: Seahawk and Katharine
In operation
Length
53.9m
Volume
679 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Keri Lee III Yacht

Keri Lee III is a motor yacht with a length of 53.9m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Keri Lee III in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 679 GT.

The Keri Lee III, previously named Katharine, Seahawk, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Bonville Associates, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Keri Lee III, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Keri Lee III. The yacht Keri Lee III has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 71,915 liters of fuel on board, and 18,925 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Keri Lee III superyacht is listed as number 722nd. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Keri Lee III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 31 photos of yacht Keri Lee III, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles.

Keri Lee III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Keri Lee III was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 295 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Keri Lee III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002-3-25 2010-6-21 Katharine
Seahawk

Dimensions

Overall length 53.9m (176'10")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 679
Full load displacement 330

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /6500 n/M
Fuel capacity 71,915L (18,997.929g)
Water capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 4000 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 53.9m Trinity motor yacht Keri Lee III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Keri Lee III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 53.9m Trinity motor yacht Keri Lee III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Keri Lee III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement