SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Keros Island Yacht

The 29m Keros Island yacht (ex: FX) was built in 2014 by FX. She features an exterior design by Scaro and an interior by Scaro. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2016 FX

Dimensions

Overall length 28.9m (94'10")
Beam 6.44m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 95
Full load displacement 64

Build

Port Konyaalti
Country Turkey
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Dixon Yacht Design
exterior Scaro Design
interior Scaro Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 23.0/480 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,400L (1,954.873g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Keros Island yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Keros Island yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Keros Island yacht in Villefranche-sur-Mer
Keros Island yacht in Villefranche-sur-Mer