SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Kerry Yacht

The 33m Kerry yacht (ex: Telli's) was built in 2014 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Telli's

Dimensions

Overall length 32.62m (107'0")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,300L (1,135.94g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Telli's in Cannes
Telli's in Cannes

All Custom Line yachts (137)

Custom Line yachts for sale (46)