Key Largo
Ex: Caritas, Merdonia, Spitfire, Lockwood, Largo, Aleta, Enterprise, Elegante, La Costa Brava Ii, Ecstasy, Elegante, Rosamond, and Lynie Jane
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
175 GT
Year
1922
Built by
Lawley🇺🇸

Key Largo Yacht

Key Largo is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Lawley from United States who delivered superyacht Key Largo in 1922. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.59m and a volume of 175 GT.

The Key Largo, previously named Lynie Jane, Rosamond, Elegante, Ecstasy, La Costa Brava Ii, Elegante, Enterprise, Aleta, Largo, Lockwood, Spitfire, Merdonia, Caritas,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Key Largo, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Key Largo. The yacht Key Largo has a steel hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,364 liters of fuel on board, and 1,893 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Key Largo superyacht is listed as number 3195th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Lawley. The owner of yacht Key Largo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Key Largo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Key Largo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lynie Jane
Rosamond
Elegante
Ecstasy
La Costa Brava Ii
Elegante
Enterprise
Aleta
Largo
Lockwood
Spitfire
Merdonia
Caritas

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length at waterline 28.19m (92'6")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 175

Build

Builder Lawley
Port Neponset MA
Country United States
Year 1922

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,364L (5,115.427g)
Water capacity 1,893L (500.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
323 433 2
Total 646 866

Sales info

The 35.05m Lawley motor yacht Key Largo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Key Largo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Lawley motor yacht Key Largo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Key Largo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement