SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Khaleesi Yacht

The 24m Khaleesi yacht (ex: Elmiran) was built in 2013 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Hatteras and an interior by Karen Lynn Interiors. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2013-2 2018 Elmiran

Dimensions

Overall length 24.32m (79'9")
Length at waterline 20.97m (68'10")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 132
Full load displacement 86

Build

Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,829L (2,860.719g)
Water capacity 1,233L (325.724g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Elmiran cruising
Elmiran in Fort Lauderdale

All Hatteras yachts (43)

Hatteras yachts for sale (38)