Kidi One
Ex: Evermina Six
For sale
In operation
Length
34.13m
Volume
184 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Kidi One Yacht

Kidi One is a motor yacht with a length of 34.13m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Kidi One in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.34m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 184 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Evermina Six, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kidi One, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Kidi One. The Leopard 34m yacht Kidi One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 33.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kidi One superyacht is listed as number 3639th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 34m yacht Kidi One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 33 photos of yacht Kidi One, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Kidi One is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC. There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Leopard 34m yachts for sale in the world and 16 Leopard 34m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Kidi One was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1369 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Kidi One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-8 2016 Evermina Six

Dimensions

Overall length 34.13m (111'12")
Beam 7.34m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kidi One yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Kidi One yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement