Kijo
Ex: Sorted H and Koji
For sale
In operation
Length
44.5m
Volume
417 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Kijo Yacht

Kijo is a motor yacht with a length of 44.5m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Kijo in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 417 GT.

The Kijo, previously named Koji, Sorted H, features exterior design by Heesen Yachts and Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Kijo, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Kijo. The yacht Kijo has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 17.0/1800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 66,470 liters of fuel on board, and 13,842 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Kijo superyacht is listed as number 1493rd. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Kijo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Kijo, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Kijo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Expersea Yacht Management. There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Kijo was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 376 yachts that were sold in 2006. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Cannes Yachting Festival . It is not known if yacht Kijo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Koji
Sorted H

Dimensions

Overall length 44.5m (145'12")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 417
Net tonnage 125
Full load displacement 290

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range 17.0/1800 n/M
Fuel capacity 66,470L (17,559.513g)
Water capacity 13,842L (3,656.669g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2720 3648 2
Total 5441 7296

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kijo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Kijo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement